Prosperative Public Forum

Search Engine Optimization => Keyword Snatcher 2.0 => Topic started by: Peter01 on March 21, 2015, 02:04:09 AM

Title: Can't Log in to KWS
Post by: Peter01 on March 21, 2015, 02:04:09 AM
When try to log in to KWS I get the following error -

-------------------------------------------------------
4
Warning: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /home/keywords/public_html/index.php:1) in /home/keywords/public_html/index.php on line 230

Warning: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /home/keywords/public_html/index.php:1) in /home/keywords/public_html/index.php on line 234

-------------------------------------------------------

N.B. I have tried in different browsers and even on two different machines but with the same result

Please help.

Thank you
Title: Re: Can't Log in to KWS
Post by: andrewwilson on March 21, 2015, 02:30:46 AM
Yes, something seems to be up with the login action. Enter login info page blanks and reshows the login boxes.
Title: Re: Can't Log in to KWS
Post by: Meg on March 21, 2015, 04:24:19 AM
I can get logged in but the tool is not doing any searches.
Title: Re: Can't Log in to KWS
Post by: Peter01 on March 21, 2015, 06:13:06 AM
It appears to be working again for me.
Title: Re: Can't Log in to KWS
Post by: Meg on March 21, 2015, 08:07:08 AM
It appears to be working again for me.

Not for me, I'm afraid. I can log in but it won't search. The desktop version is still working though.
Title: Re: Can't Log in to KWS
Post by: Eliot Proud on March 21, 2015, 10:35:19 AM
I've just tried the online version with google, bing and yahoo
and it seems to be working fine
Title: Re: Can't Log in to KWS
Post by: Meg on March 23, 2015, 03:45:49 PM
I've just tried the online version with google, bing and yahoo
and it seems to be working fine

Still not working for me  :o
Title: Re: Can't Log in to KWS
Post by: Meg on March 24, 2015, 10:46:24 PM
I've just tried the online version with google, bing and yahoo
and it seems to be working fine

Still not working for me  :o

Contacted help desk and they suggested trying a different browser or clearing the cache. So I tried using Ctrl+F5 to clear cache and it worked!